סיפור חייו של עקיבא סייננסקי

עקיבא סייננסקי עם תלמידים בביה"ס היהודי בסמרה
עקיבא סייננסקי בגיל 13 עם אחיו הצעיר
A life of Historical research - in the memory of Akiva Efimovich Seinensky

This chronicle was composed by Prof. Alexander Repinetskiy and Dr. Stanislav Shlomo Repinetskiy (פרופסור אלכסנדר רפינצקי וד"ר סטניסלב שלמה רפינצקי) in the memory of Akiva Seinenski.

AKIVA EFIMOVICH SEINENSKY (1928-2021) Akiva Ekheskielevich Seinensky was born in Samara in 1928. His father, Ekheskiel Isaakovich Seinensky, works as a chief accountant and is a staunch Zionist (in 1916-1921 he founded and headed the city cell of the Zionist organization Akhaluts), his mother, Roza Borisovna Bregman, was a doctor. In 1938, Akiva's father was arrested on charges of participating in a counter-revolutionary Zionist terrorist organization (Article 58). The charges were dropped in 1940. Arrest and imprisonment undermined his health, he received a disability. Later A.E. will tell this story in the book “Notches of Memory. 1938-1953". Mother returned from the war in the summer of 1945 with the rank of major in the medical service, a disabled veteran of the Second World War.

In 1946, A.E. entered the Faculty of History of the Kuibyshev (Samara) State University. ped. institute. At the same time, he received a law degree from the All-Union Correspondence Law Institute. After that, he became a history teacher at the Construction College of Railway Transport. A.E. reflects on ways to increase interest in history. Soon he defended his Ph.D. thesis on the problem of studying local history at school. After the defense of A.E. remains to work in the sector of the history of pedagogy and the school of the Institute of Methods of Education APS (Academy of Pedagogical Sciences).

One of the ideas of A.E. – Establishment of a school history museum. The release of his first major work, The Museum Educates the Young, is highly appreciated. A real breakthrough in school local history will be the release of his book "Native Land: Pages of History". It describes a system for introducing a child to the knowledge of the history of their small homeland: family, school, street, district, city. A.E. proves that only the gradual cultivation of knowledge about the native land will give positive results. A.E. becomes the head of the Federal scientific and local history platform. His book will become the winner of the international competition of textbooks and teaching aids of the new generation. A new edition of the book "Native Land: History, Traditions, Modernity" will be published in 2009. By this time, the leading researcher of the Russian Academy of Education, Professor A.E. Seinensky published more than 70 articles on the issues of ist. local history and museum work at school, the place of the national-regional component in school education.

In 2004 A.E. moves to Israel, Kiryat Yam. He continues to lead the Federal Research and Local Lore Platform. In recent years, he has been actively involved in the history of Samara Jewry (articles in the journal Samara Fates, co-author of the brochure The Jews of Samara. Pages of History). He is the author of more than 50 articles in the Russian Jewish Encyclopedia. On his initiative, in 2009, an agreement was signed on scientific cooperation between the Central State. archives of the Samara region and the archives of Jerusalem. Until the very last days, being in a serious condition, he is in active contacts and business correspondence with representatives of the Samara Jewish Diaspora, the regional administration and culture of Samara. Unfortunately, his memoirs and the expanded edition of the book "Jews of Samara" remained unfinished.

Д.и.н., проф. А.И. Репинецкий, к.и.н., Д-р. С.А. Репинецкий АКИВА ЕФИМОВИЧ СЕЙНЕНСКИЙ (1928-2021) Акива Ехескиельевич Сейненский рождается в Самаре в 1928 г. Его отец Ехескиель Исаакович Сейненский работает главным бухгалтером в «Агролессем» и является убеждённым сионистом (в 1916 – 1921 гг. он основал и возглавил городскую ячейку сионистской организации «Ахалуц»), мать – Роза Борисовна Брегман после окончания медицинского института трудится врачом в больнице при научно-исследовательском Физиотерапевтическом институте. У Кивы (как его зовут родители) типичное детством советского ребёнка: до 4 класса он учится в 21-й еврейской школе, а после её закрытия – в средней школе № 74. Первое потрясение он испытывает в третьем классе (1938 г.), когда по обвинению в участии в контрреволюционной сионистской террористической организации арестовывается его отец. Ехескиель Исаакович обвиняется в том, что входит в руководство организации, связан с международными сионистским организациями, получает контрреволюционную литературу и готовит террористические акты. Обвинение по 58 статье Уголовного Кодекса РСФСР – более чем серьёзно и грозит высшей мерой наказания. К счастью для семьи обвинения с Е.И. Сейненского сняты и в 1940 г. он возвращается в семью.Благодаря своему героизму (к ним применяются «меры физического воздействия», то есть пытки) Е.И. Сейненский и его товарищи по судебному делу ни в чём не сознаются, чем спасают жизнь не только себе, но и многим евреям города, которых неизбежно привлекли бы к делу в качестве якобы "соучастников сионистского заговора", как то принято в тот период. Д-р. Акива Сейненский подробно изложит ту историю в своей книге «Зарубки памяти. 1938-1953» 1 и статье (https://samsud.ru/articles/journal/nash-arhiv/akiva- seinensky-memuary.html), которые напишет на архивных материалах и личных воспоминаниях – как своих, так и участников событий и их потомков; в частности в статье говорится следующее: "Почти через 60 лет после ареста отца я с большим волнением познакомился в архиве с тим документом – «Постановление об избрании меры пресечения», который он держал в своих руках в первый день ареста и на котором поставил свою подпись. Рядом с Постановлением об избрании меры пресечения я обнаружил в самом начале архивного тома еще один документ, который был составлен ещё раньше и с которым отец не был ознакомлен. то была Справка на арест. В деле она подшита первой (лист 1). Она разрабатывалась до ареста для обоснования меры пресечения и использования оперативными и другими работниками в процессе предстоящего следствия. то была, по сути, краткая оперативная разработка 1 Сейненсий Акива. Зарубки памяти. 1938-1953». Самара. Издательский дом «Добрусич». 2018. отца как будущего обвиняемого в контрреволюционных преступлениях (она воспроизведена на 77-й странице журнала). В Справке сообщалось, что в 1930-е годы отец активно участвовал в создании и деятельности контрреволюционной (в документе то слово, как тогда было принято, обозначено кратко: к-р) сионистской организации в Самаре, в подготовке терактов против руководителей ВКП(б) и Советского правительства, а также в получении из-за границы антисоветской литературы. Подчёркивалось, что он является членом руководящего состава организации. Справка называет его «кадровым сионистом». Указываются статьи Уголовного кодекса РСФСР, под которые подпадают ти преступления: 58-11 и 58-10. Почему-то не обозначается ещё одна статья – 58-8 – о террористической деятельности. тот «недочёт» был устранён позднее. В народе 58-е статьи называли «расстрельными». В Уголовном кодексе их было четырнадцать. акое наименование они получили потому, что частым наказанием была высшая мера социальной защиты – расстрел.

לסיפור המלא:

מצגת תמונות – עקיבא אפימוביץ' סייננסקי

הזוית האישית

הסיפור הובא לפרסום במאגר המורשת על ידי צוות תכנית הקשר הרב דורי בשיתוף פעולה עם תכנית "אוצרים קהילות" במוזיאון אנו – מוזיאון העם היהודי, בהובלת רימה אוסמנוב, רכזת תכניות.

סמרה
העיר השמינית בגודלה ברוסיה, השוכנת על גדות נהר וולגה, בירת מחוז סמרה. עד תחילת המאה ה-19 העיר הייתה מחוץ לתחום המושב והורשו להתיישב בה קנטוניסטים בלבד. בין השנים 1914 ו-1917 הוגלו יהודי אזורי הלחימה מהארצות בלארוס, ליטא ולטביה לעיר, וכך גדלה קהילת יהודיה בצורה משמעותית. ב-1991 חודשה הפעילות הקהילתית ומכהן בה הרב שלמה דייטש כרב העיר. שני בתי ספר יהודים קיימים בה, האחד של רשת אורט העולמית והשני של רשת "אור אבנר" של חב"ד. (ויקיפדיה)

ציטוטים

”In recent years, Seinensky has been actively involved in the history of Samara Jewry, he is the author of more than 50 articles in the Russian Jewish Encyclopedia“