УЧЕНИЧЕСКИЕ ГАЗЕТЫ В ТАЛЛИННСКОЙ ЕВРЕЙСКОЙ ГИМНАЗИИ В 20-Е ГОДЫ

Евгения Гурин-Лоов
Ученики школы в гуппе ахшара
Еврейские "войны" в ученической газете
עיתוני סטודנטים בטאלין בשנות ה- 20

This research work analyzes how the school newspaper called "School Bulletin", which was published by the students of the Tallinn Jewish School in the 1920s of the twentieth century, covered all kinds of political background and how much information was in this newspaper related to politics.

The task of the research was, first of all, to study the history of the Jewish School, to understand what was happening in school at that moment, and also to find out whether the newspaper tried to ignore the political aspect so as not to escalate the situation in the school environment in connection with the language issue and with the belonging of students and their parents to such political ideologies as Zionism or assimilation.

As the research methods were used Interviews and analysis of the content of the school newspaper "School Bulletin"

The topic of the research work was chosen because of the interest in the Zionist youth organizations “Hashomer-Hatsair” and “Beitar”.

In conclusion, it was found out that the main purpose of releasing the school newspaper "School Bulletin " was to hide the politicization of the school, the only exception was one of the department called "Palestinian department", the purpose of which was to spread the idea of ​​Zionism.

The full research

הזוית האישית

Еврейские газеты помогали евреям сообщать друг другу о важных событиях, распространять знания, учения – сохранять самобытность.

Ховевей Сион
Организация, которая целью своей ставила переезд евреев в Эрец Исраэль.

ציטוטים

”Как было выяснено, более обширной целью выпуска школьной газеты являлось скрыть политизированность школы.“

”מן המחקר עלה כי המטרה הרחבה יותר של עיתון בית הספר הייתה להסתיר את הפוליטיזציה במוסד החינוכי“