אוצר אנושי מתוכנית הקשר הרב-דורי

СУДЬБА ПРИНЯВШИХ ХРИСТИАНСКУЮ ВЕРУ ЕВРЕЕВ В ГОДЫ ХОЛОКОСТА – גורלם של היהודים שקיבלו על עצמם את הנצרות בשנות השואה

ЭЛЬЗА ДАННЕНХИРШ
Эльза с друзьями
МИХАИЛ ШЕЕР И ЭЛЬЗА ДАННЕНХИРШ
מייקל שר ואלזה דננהירש

The topic “The fate of the Jews who converted to Christianity during the Holocaust (following the example of Michael Scheer and Else Dannenhirsch)”, has been chosen to draw public attention to the fact that it is very important to know and remember history otherwise if we forget, it will happen again.

This work explores the origins of Nazi anti-Semitism, the creation of the Nazis' own church, and how such an inhuman ideology won the trust of a huge number of people all over the world. The main question why the  convertion to Christianity did not save the Jews from mass extermination and genocide has been under study.

The research comes to a conclusion that we must keep our sanity and do not forget that we all have equal rights to exist in this world.

The full research:

В 20 веке евреев стали убивать не по религиозному признаку, а по расовому.