СУДЬБА ЕВРЕЕВ С ЗАТОНУВШЕГО КОРАБЛЯ ЭЭСТИРАНД

Шапсе Перманд
Справка о трудоустройстве
Шапсе Перманд

This research work was performed on the topic "The fate of the Jews with the sunken of Prangli's Island" Estyrand ". The work considers the problem of anti-Semitism in Estonia, as well as the fate of the happist of Permanda during the war. Announced work undoubtedly helped me explore the history of the Holocaust on the territory of Estonia also to realize what has been attacked by these actions. I chose this problem to study, in order to find out what was the fate of our ancestors, their friends were also friends who lived in Estonia in the New World War. During the practical part of his work, I studied and translated the archival documents that he gave me, and also consulted with a Jewish history teacher.

The full research:

הזוית האישית

Мое представление о Холокосте было приблизительно такое же, как у многих, однако для работы мне нужно было разобраться глубже.

Ээстиранд
Эстонский корабль с беженцами, потопленный немецкими летчиками.