СУДЬБА ЕВРЕЕВ С ЗАТОНУВШЕГО КОРАБЛЯ ЭЭСТИРАНД – הספינה הטרופה איסטירנד וגורל יהודיה

Файве Хофф
Метричная книга
ЭЛЬЯ ХОФФ

Today's young people do not think about the cost of the peaceful future we live in today. Many people have little understanding of what happened to the Jews during the Holocaust in the 20th century. I am conducting this research to inform people about the terrible events of the 20th century. My research is based on the biography of Elja Hoff, a man who was a Jew. The fact that this man once lived should give people a sense that it could happen to them too, so it is very important to know and remember history. I have studied some archival documents and internet sources. They helped me to come to the conclusion that there was a lot of discrimination against Jews at that time. Unfortunately, attitudes towards Jews have not changed much today, and there are plenty of anti-Semites in the world.

The full research:

Я узнала много нового о том, что происходило с еврейским народом во время Холокоста в Эстонии.

Освободительная война
Война за независимость Эстонии (1918-19 гг)

ציטוטים

”Евреи-участники Освободительной войны,уничтожались во время Холокоста в Эстонии только из-за того, что они были евреями. “

”יהודים שהשתתפו במלחמת העצמאות הושמדו במהלך השואה באסטוניה רק ​​בגלל היותם יהודים“