СУДЬБА ЕВРЕЕВ С ЗАТОНУВШЕГО КОРАБЛЯ ЭЭСТИРАНД

Симон Рудник
Корабль Ээстиранд
Симон Рудник

The topic of my research work is “The fate of the Jews from the sunken ship "Eestirand" near the island of Prangli Simon Rudnik”.

The purpose of this work was to find out the reason why Simon Rudnik got on the ship “Eestirand” and why he died.

For my research work, I used mostly archives, but also electronic resources. I've studied archives such as the Estonian National Archives, translated the interrogation protocol for Simon Rudnik. I also looked into the Jewish Museum of Estonia and found information about the Rudnik family.

As a result of the study, it was found that Simon Rudnik was killed, putting forward communism as a charge, but in fact he was not associated with communism, just like none of his relatives. Simon Rudnik ended up on the ship due to mobilization into the Red Army. It was concluded that the cause of Simon Rudnik's death was his nationality and the known accusations were false.

The full research:

הזוית האישית

Данное исследование мне дало понимание о том бесчеловечности, которое было проявлено по отношению к еврейскому народу.

Ээстиранд
Корабль с эвакуированными, затонувший в 1941 году