СУДЬБА ЕВРЕЕВ С ЗАТОНУВШЕГО КОРАБЛЯ ЭЭСТИРАНД – גורלם של היהודים מהריסת איסטירנד

Исаак Вейденбаум
Паспорт И.Вейденбаума
ISAAK VEIDENBAUM

This research work was carried out on the topic: “The fate of the Jews from the sunken ship "Eestirand" Isaak (Isak) Veidenbaum near Prangli Island.” The paper considers information obtained from materials related to Isaak Veidenbaum, collected from various open sources and archives. The author of the study focused on: in-depth study of the topic through archives and open sources; studying how the events on the steamer were connected to the Holocaust. In the course of research work, through the information found and studied, the author got acquainted with the biography of Isaak Veidenbaum, learned about the events on the ship “Eestirand”. In conclusion, conclusions were drawn about how the events on the ship are connected with the Holocaust and why this should never be allowed to happen.

The full research:

Для всех людей должно быть очень важно, чтобы никогда не повторилось ничего, подобного Холокосту.