ПРЕСЛЕДОВАНИЕ ЕВРЕЙСКИХ ИНВАЛИДОВ – רדיפת נכים יהודים במלחה"ע השנייה

Удостоверение личности
Акт задержки Анны Калмансон
Анна Кальмансон
המקרה של אנה קלמנסון

The task of my work was to study the case of Anna Kalmanson, namely: her life and the bullying committed against her. The second task was to study the ideologies of the Germans, namely: why they destroyed sick people and Jews. Also, for my work, I translated archival documents on Anna's case and read the book Suur Häving Eugenia Gurin-Loov, where her life was described in detail. Also in my work, I touched on such a topic as the T-4 program and who created it. Thanks to this work, I learned more about the ideology of Hitler, the T-4 program and learned about the terrible and at the same time interesting incident in relation to Anna Kalmanson. Also, thanks to my work, I learned how to work with archival documents and how to translate them.

The full research:

Эта работа научила меня работать с архивными документами читать и понимать их.