ПОПЫТКА ВОЗРОЖДЕНИЯ ЕВРЕЙСКОЙ ЖИЗНИ В 60-Е ГОДЫ

Лев Кемпа
Спектакль "Анна Франк". 1970 г
ЕВРЕЙСКАЯ ТЕАТРАЛЬНАЯ СТУДИЯ

The purpose of this work is to study the work of the amateur club in Tallinn, in particular the participation of participants in various activities, on the example of Lev Kempa, who was engaged in several circles and participated in performances and concerts. It was also studied how Jewish amateur activity was allowed in Tallinn and how the idea of theater arose, through the lack of something soulful for Jews.

As a result of the study, it was revealed that for a short period of its duration, concerts were given and several performances were staged, which were played even abroad.

The result of the study showed how diverse the life of Jews became after the advent of the Jewish amateur studio.

The complete study:

Попытка возрождения еврейской жизни в 60-е годы очень разнообразила еврейскую жизнь.

Общества Еврейской Культуры
Первая еврейская организация, появившаяся в 1989 году в Эстонии.

ציטוטים

”Евреи, которые жили в Эстонии, были в несколько лучшем положении. Тут не было открытого антисемитизма и тем более погромов. “

”היהודים שחיו באסטוניה היו במצב קצת יותר טוב. לא הייתה אנטישמיות גלויה, שלא לדבר על פוגרומים“