НАСЛЕДИЕ МИХАИЛА БЕЙЛИНСОНА – מיכאיל ביילינסון – מחנך ומורה

МИХАИЛ БЕЙЛИНСОН
МИХАИЛ БЕЙЛИНСОН
НАСЛЕДИЕ МИХАИЛА БЕЙЛИНСОНА В ТАЛЛИННСКОЙ ЕВРЕЙСКОЙ ШКОЛЕ
מורשתו של מיכאיל ביילינסון בביה"ס היהודי בטאלין

The reason for the choice of this topic, as well as its further implementation, was the fact that Michael Beilinson plays a very important role in the development of the Tallinn Jewish School as we know it now.  My goal was to find out how the school changed during the management of TESH Beilinson.

In carrying out the work the following methods were used: searching for information on the Internet, studying the interviews with Mikhail in the newspapers and their analysis,

Preparation of the plan and questions for the interview with Michael’s relatives and teachers.

The methodology of the work was as follows: Interviews with Michael Beilinson were studied, in which he talked about his vision of the 21st century Jewish school, which were published in September-October 2001 by the newspaper "Hashahar"drawing up the plan and questions for the interview, as well as conducting the upcoming interview with the head of the school Faina Gabovich and TESH leadership in order to learn about Michael’s biography, and how it influenced the formation of TESH, which most now know.

During the research of the work it became clear how hard Michael’s work was to revive and make a completely Jewish TESH. His incomprehensible contribution to school development is indeed enormous.

For me, as a student enrolled this year in TESH, it will be interesting to learn how the school changed between 1993 and 2009 under the leadership of Michael Beilinson, because his term of leadership is the longest so far.

הזוית האישית

Михаил Бейлинсон был мудрым преподавателем и авторитетным руководителем. Под его чётким руководством школа кардинально преобразилась.

ТЕШ
ТАЛЛИННСКАЯ ЕВРЕЙСКАЯ ШКОЛА