НАСЛЕДИЕ МИХАИЛА БЕЙЛИНСОНА מורשתו של מיכאיל ביילינסון

Михаил Бейлинсон на Таллинфильме
Михаил Бейлинсон в школе
Деятельность в ТАЛЛИНФИЛЬМЕ

The topic of my research work is Mikhail Beilinson’s heritage in Tallinfilm.

The purpose of my research was to learn as much as possible about what Mikhail had done and what he was working on in Tallinfilm and also learning about Tallinfilm itself.

The methodology of the work was as follows: Tallinfilm archives were researched, were prepared questions for a personal interviews and interviews was conducted, during which responses were received answers about Mikhail Beilinson himself, about Tallinfilm, and about what was Mikhail working on, what contribution did Mikhail make and Mikhail’s relationship with colleagues, were also received answers about Mikhail Beilinson as a father.

In the course of the work, I had the opportunity to personally interview Elina Beilinson who is Mikhail's daughter, Nikolai Sarubin and Viktor Skolnikov who both worked as operators on Tallinfilm.

I got to know about Mikhail himself, about the work of Mikhail Beilinson and learned more about the work of an editor. Undoubtedly, he made an important contribution to Tallinfilm.

It was very interesting to learn as much as possible about Mikhail's work as an editor and, of course, to learn more about the life of Mikhail Beilinson.

The complete study:

Существуют десятки фильмов разных жанров, в которых Михаил Бейлинсон выступил в качестве режиссёра.

Таллинфильм
Таллинфильм был студией производства фильмов, имевшей полный спектр направлений киноискусства – игровое кино, документальное кино и мультипликационные фильмы.

”Он был очень интересным человеком и очень разносторонним, который нас воспитывал и очень любил.“

”הוא היה אדם מאוד מעניין ורחב אופקים, שגידל אותנו ואהב אותנו מאוד“