Мои еврейские корни השורשים היהודיים של סטפן נזגודה

Леонид Незгода в 2018 году
Леонид Незгода в 1932 году
Мой дедушка - старожил

The topic of my research work is "My Jewish roots". The purpose of this research was to find out how my Jewish ancestors, despite of the anti-Semitism difficulties, were able to preserve their culture, identify themselves and how in general anti-Semitic politics did not destroy the Jewish people but only consolidated and united them even more.

This work helped me to study the history of my Jewish tree and understand how my ancestors had to survive. I chose this topic of research to learn and study the fate of my ancestors and immerse myself in the study of the history of mass pogroms of Jews, the Holocaust and the prohibition of Judaism, thus discovering a new section in history. During the practical part of my research work I conducted interviews with my relatives who are directly related to Jewry, who gladly agreed to help me and answered all the necessary questions. For my research work I mainly used electronic resources, articles, stories from teachers and closely related people.

Interview with Leonid Nezgoda, by Stefan Nezgoda, 24.03.2022

ראיון עם ליאוניד נזגודה שערך סטפן נזגודה, 24.03.2022

The full research

from the family album

הזוית האישית

Эта работа навела меня на совершенно новые открытия о своей семье. Я считаю, что это был очень полезный опыт, который поможет мне в дальнейшем, потому что человек, который не знает своего прошлого, не сможет добиться многого в будущем.

Джурин
Местечко в Винницкой области, Украина

ציטוטים

”Эта работа поспособствовала моей самоидентификации, я стал серьезнее изучать и относиться к культуре иудаизма. “

”העבודה הזו תרמה לזהות העצמית שלי, התחלתי ללמוד ולהתייחס יותר ברצינות לתרבות היהדות“