Мои еврейские корни השורשים היהודיים של אילונה ברילון

Личный листок
Генеалогическое древо
Память о дедушке

The topic of my research is “My Jewish Roots”. The purpose of this research was to establish my identity, to find out who I am. Also to understand how my mother and grandmother lived in a Jewish family and learn about the past of your ancestors and share with close relatives.

This research helped me understand who I am and what my family's background is like. I learned a lot of new stories and realized that the family is always big, albeit in the distant past. In addition to my knowledge, my mother thanked me very much, because only thanks to my work and my studies at the Tallinn Jewish School, she was able to learn a lot about her father and grandfather, who passed away.

During the practical part of my research, I interviewed primarily my mother and grandmother. They are the closest relatives and the only ones who knew my grandfather and great-grandfather very closely.

For my research, I used old photographs, old records. Also, due to the lack of information for work, I applied to the archive, from where I took a lot of new information for my work.

The full research:

הזוית האישית

За всё небольшое время исследования своих еврейских корней и выполнения исследовательской работы, я испытала много разных эмоций. Они были как и позитивные, так и негативные. Позитивных эмоций было чуть меньше, так как тема немного тяжелая для меня и моих родственников. Одна из самых для меня важных позитивных эмоций, была реакция моей мамы. Она была очень счастлива узнать много нового о своём дедушке и папе и благодарила меня.

אילונה: בכל הזמן של חקר השורשים היהודיים שלי ועבודת המחקר, חוויתי רגשות רבים ושונים. הם היו חיוביים ושליליים גם יחד. היו רגשות קצת פחות חיוביים, מכיוון שהנושא קצת קשה לי ולקרוביי. אחד הרגשות החיוביים החשובים ביותר עבורי היה התגובה של אמי. היא שמחה מאוד ללמוד הרבה על המידע שגיליתי על סבה ואביה והודתה לי.

Форшмак
Блюдо еврейской кухни, в которое входит селедка, яблоки и другие ингридиенты