Мои еврейские корни השורשים היהודיים של ליאוניד מרקין

Леонид Меркин
Невельские комсомольцы
Еврейская история моей семьи

The purpose of the research work “My Jewish Roots” was the history of my family against the backdrop of the historical events of the 20th century, systematization and preservation of the family archive.The materials of the family archive and the Internet were used as materials. I conducted an interview with my second cousin, whose life path is of great interest. In the course of my research work, I revealed several new facts from the life of previous generations, supplemented and redesigned the Jewish part of the family tree.The question of the formation of each individual is connected with knowledge and respect for the history of one's family, one's people. I hope that the results of my work will be important not only for me, but for all members  of my family

.

הזוית האישית

Одним из самых важных результатов этой работы явилось мое знакомство с троюродным братом, который сейчас живет в Израиле. Жизнь моего молодого родственника показывает, что еврейские корни в нашей семье дают свои всходы. На меня огромное впечатление оказал непростой путь духовных исканий моего троюродного брата, приведший к иудаизму.

ליאוניד: אחת התוצאות החשובות ביותר של עבודת חקר זו הייתה היכרותי עם בן דוד שני שחי כיום בישראל. חייו של קרוב המשפחה הצעיר שלי מלמדים שהשורשים היהודיים במשפחתנו נושאים פרי. התרשמתי מאוד מהדרך הקשה של החיפוש הרוחני של בן דודי השני, שהוביל ליהדות.

Невель
Город в Смоленской области