История фирмы Бетти Беспрозванни – הסיפור של בטי בזפרוזבני

Бетти Беспрозванни
Самуил Беспрозванни
Еврейская бизнесвумен в 30х годах 20 века в Эстонии

This research paper “The History of Betty Bezprozvanni and her firm”aims to study the life path of Betty Bezprozvanni, information about her company "Marat", as well as how her company advertised its products and what kind of advertising the stores had. For the preparation and collection of information, electronic archives of Estonian newspapers from 1935 were studied, and information was also found in the Jewish Museum of Estonia. The information obtained from the archives was summarized in a table indicating the frequency of publication of advertisements. Also, another result of the work was the story, as well as the chronological table of the life of Betty Bezprozvanni.

Selle uurimistöö "Betty Bezprozvanni ja tema ettevõtte ajalugu"eesmärk on uurida Betty Bezprozvanni eluteed, teavet tema ettevõtte "Marat" kohta, samuti seda, kuidas tema ettevõte oma tooteid reklaamis ja milline reklaam oli kauplustel. Teabe ettevalmistamiseks ja kogumiseks uuriti Eesti ajalehtede elektroonilisi arhiive aastast 1935, samuti leiti teavet Eesti Juudi Muuseumist. Arhiivist saadud info koondati kuulutuste avaldamise sagedust näitavasse tabelisse. Samuti oli töö teiseks tulemuseks lugu, aga ka Betty Bezprozvanni elu kronoloogiline tabel.

הזוית האישית

Я считаю, что подобные темы должны получать больше освещения в обществе, потому что это очень важно помнить подобного рода исторические события.

Марат
Идеолог прослойки нищих в годы Французской революции XVIII в. якобинец Жана Поля Марат (1743-93), известный своей радикальностью.

ציטוטים

”Удивительным остается то, каким образом только одна женщина со своим сыном смогли создать настолько прибыльный бизнес.“

”מדהים איך אישה אחת ובנה לבדם הצליחו ליצור עסק כל כך רווחי“