Mi Historia Familiar – Dante Grego

Dante and his mother Cynthia
Dante's grandparents' wedding
Dante presents his family story

MI NOMBRE ES DANTE YOSEF GREGO.  NACÍ EL 2/4/2009, EN ARGENTINA (CABA) PALERMO EN EL SANATORIO "LOS ARCOS". ACTUALMENTE VIVO EN (CABA) FLORES. MI Mamá SE LLAMA CYNTHIA LORENA GUERSCHUNY (41), MI Papá SEBASTIAN ALBERTO GREGO(41), MI HERMANO MENOR  BENICIO YOEL GREGO(9) Y MI HERMANA  MENOR VERA YAEL GREGO (5). DURANTE TODO EL JARDÍN FUI AL MAIMONIDES, Y EN PRIMER GRADO ME PASE AL COLEGIO  BIALIK DEVOTO. MI COLOR FAVORITO ES EL AZUL, MI COMIDA FAVORITA ES EL MAHUDE DE MI Mamá. AMO JUGAR AL FUTBOL(EN MI CASA ESTOY CASI TODO EL DÍA CON  LA PELOTA EN EL PIE). SOY HINCHA DE BOCA JUNIORS Y CON MI Papá ME ENCANTA IR A LA CANCHA, CADA VEZ QUE HAY UN PARTIDO. TODOS LOS MIERCOLES VOY A  ESTUDIAR TORA CON MIS AMIGOS  A UN KNIS LLAMADO JAJAM ELIAU FREUE.  ANTERIOR MENTE IBA A UN COUNTRY LLAMADO EL SOSIEGO, DONDE TENGO MUCHOS AMIGOS, Y HACE POQUITO NOS PASAMOS PARA OTRO CLUB LLAMADO Círculo (CSHA), DONDE JUEGO AL FUTBOL CON MUCHOS AMIGOS MIOS.

Para leer más

הזוית האישית

Dante Yosef Grego from Bialik Devoto school, Buenos Aires, Argentina participated in My Family Story 2021. My Family Story is an experiential and fun Jewish heritage program that involves Jewish youth from 30 countries around the globe. Students research their roots, conduct family interviews and use their creative skills to design original, artistic installations that capture the essence of their family history. Top entries are selected for display in an international exhibition in Memory of Manuel Hirsch Grosskopf, displayed at The Museum of the Jewish People at Beit Hatfutsot.

Tora
Torah has a range of meanings. It can most specifically mean the first five books (Pentateuch or Five Books of Moses) of the Hebrew Bible. This is commonly known as the Written Torah. It can also mean the continued narrative from all the 24 books, from the Book of Genesis to the end of the Tanakh (Chronicles). If in bound book form, it is called Chumash, and is usually printed with the rabbinic commentaries (perushim). (Wikipedia)

”Cuando puedo dono tzedakah al knis al que voy, para ayudar a Israel“