Yo soy Cahuel, y esta es mi familia

Esta es mi familia
Casamiento de mis bisabuelos
Con este trabajo quiero homenajear a todos mis antepasados

Este trabajo se lo voy a dedicar a todos mis antepasados, pero sobre todo a mis bisabuelos que fueron a la guerra para proteger y defender a su país y familia. También se lo quiero dedicar a mi familia actual que siempre estuvo para mi en todo momento.

הזוית האישית

Cahuel Escandarani from Or Tarbut, Buenos Aires, Argentina participated in My Family Story 2020-2021. My Family Story is an experiential and fun Jewish heritage program that involves Jewish youth from around the globe. Students research their roots, conduct family interviews and use their creative skills to design original, artistic installations that capture the essence of their family history. Top entries are selected for display in an international exhibition in Memory of Manuel Hirsch Grosskopf, displayed at The Museum of the Jewish People at Beit Hatfutsot.

מרדכי
Es mi nombre en hebreo, es Mordejai