סבא שלי – My grandpa

אני וסבא שלי
הספר של סבא רבא
הסיפור של סבא שלי

My grandpa

My grandpa was born in Azerbaijan he lived with my grandma they have 2 kids my mum and my aunt because of the war in Azerbaijan they went to Moscow and started to live there . My grandma was a pianist . And my grandpa was a opera singer . My mum and my aunt studied at music conservatory .My grandparents had a charitable foundation, they helped poor people. When my grandpa  was 5 years old . He lived in Azerbaijan .  My grandpa was Jewish.  Azerbaijan   people didn’t loved Jewish people. So they always scoffed at him. Sometimes they threw rocks and always laugh . After my grandpa finished school in 1967 . Started Israel and Arabian  war.  When he entered the university all the teachers said to my grandpa that your Jewish people fight Arabian people. So he changed his name to Chingis this is not Jewish name and his surname to Muslim .He changed his name so people take him on a good work. This is tora of my grandpas dad.

זרה פייסקובה: למדתי על המשפחה שלי.

אופרה