Аневская еврейская община беженцев

great-great-grandson of Sholom Aleichem
ЕВРЕИ – СПЛОЧЁННЫЙ НАРОД
Воплощенная мечта Тевье-молочника

Khanina Berman – great-great-grandson of Sholom Aleichem against the background of a monument erected by his great ancestor in the revived Anatevka

תמונה 2

Rabbi Moshe Azman, founder of the Anatevka community near Kiev, February 29, 2016. (R. Litevsky/Courtesy of the Office of Rabbi Moshe Azman)

הרב משה אזמן, מייסד קהילת אנטטובקה ליד קייב, 29 בפברואר 2016. ר 'ליטבסקי / באדיבות משרד הרב משה אזמן

Возрожденная Анатевка на русском

סיפורם של קהילת היהודים הפליטים קהילת יהודי אנטטובקה.

משה אזמן

Rabbi Moshe Azman

ציטוטים

”Despite heavy debt and difficult physical conditions, village named for ‘Fiddler’ shtetl serves as a ‘living, breathing community’ for the resident Jews“